Jojoba Oil - 4oz

NOW


Regular price $ 12.99
Jojoba Oil - 4oz
If you aren't using the Jojoba for topical use to defend against the conditions listed below, try using it as a base oil for our essential oils.

Add 5-10 drops of your preferred scented oil into one ounce of Jojoba and use liberally wherever needed!
  • For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose

Use Jojoba for healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it idea for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

NOW® Solutions is the next step in the evolution of personal care products. This comprehensive natural line encompasses anti-aging moisturizers and serums, bath and body gels, shampoos and conditioners, oral care, skin care, and essential oils, all of which are formulated with the finest functional ingredients from around the world. NOW® Solutions products avoid harsh chemicals and synthetic ingredients in all of our formulations, to provide a more natural product line.

Suggested Usage For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin products.

Jojoba is pronounced HO HO BAH, and must only be spoken with both hands on the belly. It's the law. 

Related Products